Private & Policy

Art6Studio is committed to fully complying with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (http://www.pcpd.org.hk/english/data_privacy_law/ordinance_at_a_Glance/ordinance.html).

  • Art6Studio collects the following information from users who order from this Site: name; phone number; email address; shipping address; billing address; and credit card information. The information is collected in order to fulfill orders placed online.

  • This information might also be used to send information about products and services provided by Art6Studio to customers, via email or post.

  • When you visit our website, we record your visit only as a 『hit』 and do not collect any personally identifiable information about you. The ‘hit』 information is to allow us to compile general statistics to show the number of visitors to our website.

  • We collect personal data from our site visitors on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, address or e-mail address. The information is used only by us for the purposes stated in the respective screens which invite you to provide your data. We do not use your personal data for any other purposes without your prior consent unless such use is permitted or required by law.

  • Our general policy is to disclose no personally identifiable information to third parties except as required by law.

  • All personal data you provide to us on our website may only be accessed by authorised personnel. Our online ordering process uses SSL protocol link for data transmission so as to protect all personal data you send to us.

  • From time to time, we may use information we collect about you for e-mailing promotional materials about our products to you. If you do not wish to receive further promotional e-mails from us, please e-mail us at enquiry@art6studio.com
     
  • Protection Measures:
    Art6Studio takes appropriate steps to protect the personal data it holds against loss, or unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure.

Art6Studio will have the final say in any dispute arising with respect to the Agreement, products, and service whether directly or indirectly related to this Site.